MALDIVE ISLANDS

Previous Return to Individual Index Next

 

Roberts

Common Name

Scientific Name

SG

Michel

Date

Value

296 Crab Plover Dromas ardeola 0179 0177 1966 15la
296 Crab Plover Dromas ardeola 0182 0180 1966 50la
296 Crab Plover Dromas ardeola 0187 0185 1966 Rf 5
268 Redshank Tringa totanus 0288 0289 1968 2la
289 Curlew Numenius arquata 0288 0289 1968 2la
289 Curlew Numenius arquata 0291 0292 1968 50la
268 Redshank Tringa totanus 0291 0292 1968 50la
922 Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel 0702 0711 1977 1la
296 Crab Plover Dromas ardeola 0703 0712 1977 2la
48 White-tailed Tropic Bird Phaethon lepturus 0704 0713 1977 3la
41 Wedge-tailed Shearwater Puffinus pacificus 0705 0714 1977 4la
62 Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 0706 0715 1977 5la
342 Fairy Tern Gygis alba 0707 0716 1977 20la
71 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 0708 0717 1977 95la
331 Black-naped Tern Sterna sumatrana 0709 0718 1977 Rf 1.25
74 Green-backed Heron Butorides striatus 0711m Bl 46 1977 Rf 10
48 White-tailed Tropic Bird Phaethon lepturus 0873 0883 1980 75la
332 Sooty Tern Sterna fuscata 0874 0884 1980 95la
340 Common Noddy Anous stolidus 0875 0885 1980 Rf 1
289 Curlew Numenius arquata 0876 0886 1980 Rf 1.55
44 Wilson's Storm Petrel Oceanites oceanicus 0877 0887 1980 Rf 2
322 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 0878 0888 1980 Rf 4
921 Red-footed Booby Sula sula 0879m Bl 67 1980 Rf 5
55 White-breasted Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 0879m Bl 67 1980 Rf 5
327 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1046 1055 1984 7la
36 Flesh-footed Shearwater Puffinus carneipes 1083 1092 1985 Rf 3
8 Dabchick Tachybaptus ruficollis 1084 1093 1985 Rf 3.50
55 White-breasted Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 1085 1094 1985 Rf 4
937 White-faced Storm Petrel Pelagodroma marina 1086 1095 1985 Rf 4.50
292 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus 1087m Bl 105 1985 Rf 15
331 Black-naped Tern Sterna sumatrana 1188 1203 1986 Rf 4
938 Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea 1192 1208 1986 3la
35 Great Shearwater Puffinus gravis 1194 1210 1986 5 la
7 Black-necked Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 1196 1212 1986 15la
171 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1198 1214 1986 Rf 13
40 Audubon's Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri 1276 1297 1988 Rf 2
324 Swift Tern Sterna bergii 1417 1434 1990 25la
342 Fairy Tern Gygis alba 1419 1436 1990 Rf 1
332 Sooty Tern Sterna fuscata 1421 1438 1990 Rf 6
40 Audubon's Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri 1422 1439 1990 Rf 8
340 Common Noddy Anous stolidus 1423 1440 1990 Rf 12
922 Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel 1424 1441 1990 Rf 15
62 Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1425ma Bl 170 1990 Rf 18
48 White-tailed Tropic Bird Phaethon lepturus 1425mb Bl 171 1990 Rf 18
290 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1612 1673 1992 10la
66 Great White Egret Egretta alba 1613 1674 1992 25la
62 Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1614 1675 1992 50la
330 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii 1616 1677 1992 Rf 3.50
270 Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1617 1678 1992 Rf 5
120 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus 1617a 2084 1994 Rf 6.50
451 Hoopoe Upupa epops 1618 1679 1992 Rf 8
127 Black-shouldered Kite Elanus caeruleus 1619 1680 1992 Rf 10
171 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1620a 2085 1994 Rf 30
126 Black Kite Milvus migrans 1620b 2086 1994 Rf 40
254 Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 1621 1682 1992 Rf 50
111 European Shoveller Anas clypeata 1621ma   1992 Rf 100
321 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 1834 1947 1993 Rf 3.50
48 White-tailed Tropic Bird Phaethon lepturus 1835 1948 1993 Rf 3.50
61 Greater Frigatebird Fregata minor 1836 1949 1993 Rf 3.50
44 Wilson's Storm Petrel Oceanites oceanicus 1837 1950 1993 Rf 3.50
342 Fairy Tern Gygis alba 1838 1951 1993 Rf 3.50
52 Brown Booby Sula leucogaster 1839 1952 1993 Rf 3.50
164 European Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1840 1953 1993 Rf 3.50
340 Common Noddy Anous stolidus 1841 1954 1993 Rf 3.50
74 Green-backed Heron Butorides striatus 1842 1955 1993 Rf 3.50
262 Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1843 1956 1993 Rf 3.50
289 Curlew Numenius arquata 1844 1957 1993 Rf 3.50
296 Crab Plover Dromas ardeola 1845 1958 1993 Rf 3.50
167 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1846 1935 1993 Rf 3.50
71 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 1847 1936 1993 Rf 3.50
722 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1849 1938 1993 Rf 3.50
181 Rock Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1851 1940 1993 Rf 3.50
714 Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1852 1941 1993 Rf 3.50
62 Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1853 1942 1993 Rf 3.50
67 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 1856 1945 1993 Rf 3.50
274 Little Stint Calidris minuta 1857 1946 1993 Rf 3.50
322 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 1858ma Bl 281 1993 Rf 25
40 Audubon's Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri 1858mb Bl 282 1993 Rf 25
109 Pintail Anas acuta 2163 2289 1995 Rf 5
115 Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos 2164 2290 1995 Rf 5
110 Garganey Anas querquedula 2166 2292 1995 Rf 5
100 Fulvous Duck Dendrocygna bicolor 2169 2295 1995 Rf 5
111 European Shoveller Anas clypeata 2170 2296 1995 Rf 5
923 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 2173 2299 1995 Rf 6.50
111 European Shoveller Anas clypeata 2175 2301 1995 Rf 6.50
109 Pintail Anas acuta 2176 2302 1995 Rf 6.50
110 Garganey Anas querquedula 2177 2303 1995 Rf 6.50
356 Namaqua Dove Oena capensis 2554   1996 Rf 5
451 Hoopoe Upupa epops 2555   1996 Rf 5
148 African Fish Eagle Haliaeetus vocifer 2556   1996 Rf 5
102 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiacus 2557   1996 Rf 5
88 Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis 2558   1996 Rf 5
95 African Spoonbill Platalea alba 2565   1996 Rf 5
99 White-faced Duck Dendrocygna viduata 2566   1996 Rf 5
203 Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris 2567   1996 Rf 3
82 Shoebill Balaeniceps rex 2583 2703 1996 Rf 5
458 Red-billed Hornbill Tockus erythrorhynchus 2585 2704 1996 Rf 5
209 Southern Crowned Crane Balearica regulorum 2589 2708 1996 Rf 5
137 African Hawk Eagle Hieraaetus spilogaster 2655 2809 1997 Rf 2
134 Lesser Spotted Eagle Aquila pomarina 2656 2810 1997 Rf 3
340 Common Noddy Anous stolidus 2770   1997 30l
171 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2773   1997 Rf 3
365 Ruppell's Parrot Poicephalus ruepellii 2775   1997 Rf 7
146 Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus 2781   1997 Rf 8
338 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybridus 2782   1997 Rf 10
921 Red-footed Booby Sula sula 2784   1997 Rf 15
118 Secretary Bird Sagittarius serpentarius 2785mb   1997 Rf 25
342 Fairy Tern Gygis alba 3000   1999 Rf 1
74 Green-backed Heron Butorides striatus 3001   1999 Rf 3
52 Brown Booby Sula leucogaster 3011   1999 Rf 5
47 Red-tailed Tropic Bird Phaethon rubricauda 3012   1999 Rf 5
332 Sooty Tern Sterna fuscata 3013   1999 Rf 5
296 Crab Plover Dromas ardeola 3016   1999 Rf 5
342 Fairy Tern Gygis alba 3279   2000 15l
52 Brown Booby Sula leucogaster 3280   2000 25l
295 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 3282   2000 Rf 1
47 Red-tailed Tropic Bird Phaethon rubricauda 3285   2000 Rf 10
171 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3286   2000 Rf 10
76 Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 3287   2000 Rf 10
66 Great White Egret Egretta alba 3288   2000 Rf 10
61 Greater Frigatebird Fregata minor 3289   2000 Rf 10
340 Common Noddy Anous stolidus 3290   2000 Rf 10
327 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 3291   2000 Rf 10
921 Red-footed Booby Sula sula 3292   2000 Rf 10
332 Sooty Tern Sterna fuscata 3293   2000 Rf 10
48 White-tailed Tropic Bird Phaethon lepturus 3294   2000 Rf 10
245 Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 3295   2000 Rf 13
262 Turnstone Arenaria interpres 3296   2000 Rf 13
254 Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 3298   2000 Rf 13
296 Crab Plover Dromas ardeola 3299   2000 Rf 13
289 Curlew Numenius arquata 3300   2000 Rf 13
55 White-breasted Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 3301ma   2000 Rf 25
71 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 3301mb   2000 Rf 25
74 Green-backed Heron Butorides striatus     2002 Rf 5
262 Turnstone Arenaria interpres     2002 Rf 5
170 Osprey Pandion haliaetus     2002 Rf 5
518 European Swallow Hirundo rustica     2002 Rf 5
71 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis     2002 Rf 5
907 Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka     2002 Rf 12
332 Sooty Tern Sterna fuscata     2002 Rf 5
96 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus ruber ms   2002 Rf 25
48 White-tailed Tropic Bird Phaethon lepturus ms   2002 Rf 25
342 Fairy Tern Gygis alba ms   2002 Rf 25
341 Lesser Noddy Anous tenuirostris s   2002 Rf 5
543 European Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus s   2002 Rf 7
62 Grey Heron Ardea cinerea s   2002 Rf 7
167 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus s   2002 Rf 7
183 Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni s   2002 Rf 7
411 European Swift Apus apus s   2002 Rf 7
366 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri s   2002 Rf 7
921 Red-footed Booby Sula sula s   2002 Rf 5
45 White-bellied Storm Petrel Fregatta grallaria s   2002 Rf 5
330 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii s   2002 Rf 5
61 Greater Frigatebird Fregata minor s   2002 Rf 5
61 Greater Frigatebird Fregata minor 3904 2003 15l
262 Turnstone Arenaria interpres 3905 2003 20l
451 Hoopoe Upupa epops 3906 2003 25l
71 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 3907 2003 Rf1
910 Red-billed Tropic Bird Phaethon aethereus 3908 m 2003 Rf 7
921 Red-footed Booby Sula sula 3908 m 2003 Rf 7
340 Common Noddy Anous stolidus 3908 m 2003 Rf 7
322 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 3908 m 2003 Rf 7
289 Curlew Numenius arquata 3908 m 2003 Rf 7
254 Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 3908 m 2003 Rf 7
62 Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3909ms 2003 Rf 25
288 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 4083 2007 Rf1
51 Masked Booby Sula dactylatra 4085 2007 Rf10
411 European Swift Apus apus 4086 2007 Rf10
332 Sooty Tern Sterna fuscata 4087 2007 Rf10
714 Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4088 2007 Rf10
801 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 4089 2007 Rf10
322 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 4091 2007 Rf10
17 Southern Giant Petrel Macronectes giganteus 4092 2007 Rf10
93 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 4093 2007 Rf10
908 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 4094 2007 Rf20
65 Purple Heron Ardea purpura 4095mb 2007 Rf30
170 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 4095mc 2007 Rf30
2 King Penguin Aptenodytes patagonicus 4124 2007 Rf12
2 King Penguin Aptenodytes patagonicus 4125 2007 Rf12
2 King Penguin Aptenodytes patagonicus 4126 2007 Rf12
2 King Penguin Aptenodytes patagonicus 4127 2007 Rf12
2 King Penguin Aptenodytes patagonicus 4128 2007 Rf12
2 King Penguin Aptenodytes patagonicus 4129 2007 Rf12
4 Rockhopper Penguin Eudyptes chrysocome 4130m 2007 Rf25